SHREE NIRANJANA SWAMY POLYTECHNIC

Other Committee

N.S.S Committee

As per the order of Department of technical Education, a NSS committee was established on 16.07.2018 in our institution.

Objective

To inculcate social welfare in students, to provide service to Society and to encourage he students to take part in various social activities thereby develop their personality.

Organization

The organization of NSS Committee is as follows,

Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Divakar Shetty L/AT Program Officer
2 Devaraja S Naika L/EC Asst. Program Officer
3 Dinesha L/CE Member
4 Prashanth L/EE Member
5 Devadas P Asst. Inst. Member
6 Mohini Librarian Member
7 Sathish Helper Member

Placement Committee

The Placement Committee, SNS Polytechnic Sunkadakatte, Bajpe, consisting of the following members has been framed.

Members

Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Aruna Kumari G.I Co-ordinator
2 Yogananda N L/AT Member
3 Sowmya Y L/CE Member
4 Marita Renita Miranda L/EE Member
5 K Shailendra Prabhu L/ME Member
6 Vidya D L/EE Member
7 Ranjan K N Helper
8 Abhishek Lab Instructor
The Committee is responsible for carrying out all placement related activities such as organizing technical seminars, workshops and other technical sessions.

Innovation Club Committee

A Innovation Club, SNS Polytechnic Sunkadakatte, Bajpe, consisting of the following members has been framed with effect from 15-07-2026.

Members

Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Sri. Hemachandra S L/CE Co-ordinator
2 Smt. Indumathy SGL/EC Member
3 Sri. K Shailendra Prabhu L/ME Member
4 Smt. Aruna Kumari G L L/EC Member
5 Sri. Yogananda N L/AT Member
6 Sri. Prashanth L/EE Member
7 Sri. Ashwin L/ME Member
8 Sri. Sandesh K L/Sc. Member
9 Sri. Sesappa Poojary Mechanic Member
10 Sri. Gopala Mukharu Helper
Innovation Club Committee is creates awareness, educate, nurture and inculcate a culture of innovation amongst students and to enable them to generate new ideas and become more innovative.

Internal Quality Assurance Cell

The Internal Quality Assurance Cell, SNS Polytechnic Sunkadakatte Bajpe, has been framed with effect from 15-07-2026 and below mentioned staff are appointed as committee members for the academic year 2026-27.

Sl.No.NameDesignationMobile No.
1Mr. Jagadeesha H R SGL/CEPrincipal / Chairperson9535616001
2Ms. Indumathy SGL/ECCo-ordinator9448902297
3Mr. K. Shailendra Prabhu L/MEMember8310845040
4Mr. Prashanth Kumar L/EEMember8904175170
5Ms. Sowmay Y L/CEMember9611497095
6Mr. Sukesh Kumar L/ECMember9008415724
7Mr. Divakar Shetty L/ATMember9448409874
8Mr. Devadas P Assistant InstructorMember / Alumni9845259471
9   

Get in Touch

Call us

Mail us

Locations

Follow our social media

Latest Posts

August 15, 2026

INDEPENDECE DAY 2026-27

...

July 18, 2026

NSS EVENT

...

July 5, 2026

Closing ceremony of Inuction-2026

...